Programme

Friday 2 September

09:00-11:00
Paper round C
 
09:00-11:00 | Room Aberdeen (M3-03)
Paper session C10.2Stream 10 - session 2: Migration and the Welfare State: Challenges for Social Cohesion
Stream convenors: Troels Fage Hedegaard and Kristian Kongshoj

Paper presenters:
  • Anne Britt Djuve and Hanne C. Kavli
  • Claire Bynner
  • Franca van Hooren and Anja Eleveld
  • Hanne C. Kavli
 
09:00-11:00 | Room Auckland (M3-04)
Paper session C13.2Stream 13 - session 2: Who Benefits most from Family Policies?
Stream convenors: Wim van Lancker and Rense Nieuwenhuis

Paper presenters:
  • Megan A. Curran
  • Eva Kleinert
  • Jekaterina Navicke and Daria Popova
  • Hannah Zagel
 
09:00-11:00 | Room Praag (M3-05)
Paper session C18.2Stream 18 - session 2: The Travelling and Translation of Ideas - a Cross-National and Sectorial Approach
Stream convenors: Romulo Pinheiro and Karsten Vrangbaek

Paper presenters:
  • Jari Stenvall, Ilpo Laitinen and Roberta Piazza
  • Jouni Kekäle, Laila N. Berg, Liina-Kaisa Tynkkynen and Romulo Pinheiro
  • Justin J.W. Powell
  • Dag Olaf Torjesen, Tor-Ivar Karlsen and Bjørnulf Arnstsen
Contributed papers:
  • Sara Diogo and Teresa Carvalho
  • Kerstin Sahlin
 
09:00-11:00 | Room Franeker (M1-07)
Paper session C22.3Stream 22 - session 3: Reinventing the Welfare State: comparing and explaining Reform Pathways
Stream convenors: Ludo Struyven and Romke van der Veen

Paper presenters:
  • Daniel Fredriksson
  • Renata Minas
  • Lorenza Antonucci
  • Noëlle Payton and Maarten Keune
Contribute papers:
  • Vincent Bakker
 
09:00-11:00 | Room Heidelberg (M1-16)
Paper session C3.3Stream 3 - session 3: Advances in Active Labour Market Policy Research
Stream convenors: Giuliano Bonoli and Flavia Fossati

Paper presenters:
  • Silvia Girardi
  • Tamara Harrer, Andreas Moczall and Joachim Wolff
  • Lukas Fervers
  • Markus Kiesel and Joachim Wolff
 
09:00-11:00 | Room Lund (M1-18)
Paper session C5.3Stream 5 - session 3: Public Attitudes towards the Welfare State in Europe: Reinventing or Reclaiming?
Stream convenors: Valerie Egdell, Vanesa Fuertes and Helen Graham

Paper presenters:
  • Femke Roosma and Tim Reeskens
  • Dominik Lober and Marius Busemeyer
  • Erik Neimanns, Julian Garritzmann and Marius Busemeyer
  • Achim Goerres and Mads Meier Jæger
Contributed papers:
  • Isabel Valarino
 
09:00-11:00 | Room Harvard (M2-08)
Paper session C7.2Stream 7 - session 2: Long-term Care, Employment and the Welfare State
Stream convenors: Katrin Hohmeyer and Eva Kopf

Paper presenters:
  • Márton Csillag and Ágota Scharle
  • Pawel Luczak
  • Elisabeth Ugreninov
 
09:00-11:00 | Room Rochester (M2-10)
Paper session C8.1Stream 8 - session 1: Relating Social Policy and Social Work
Stream convenors: Ute Klammer, Simone Leiber and Sigrid Leitner

Paper presenters:
  • John Gal
  • Urban Nothdurfter and Koen Hermans
  • Francisco Branco
  • Guenter Rieger
Contributed papers:
  • Clémence Ledoux
 


⟨ Programme

Sponsors